Seabuckthorn Seed Oil is an amazing natural skin care formula that is rich in omega 3, 6, 9 and is also the richest plant source of omega 7 that not only treats ulcers and acid reflux, but also helps in preserving and restoring the youthfulness of skin by improving skin collagen that maintains suppleness and skin elasticity.
Here are two most amazing skincare and haircare uses of sea buckthorn seed oil; One of the materials that we use in our products, so think about it 🙂
Being a rich source of Omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids, this sea buckthorn benefits for hair, in reducing dryness of scalp and the vitamins A, C and D improve scalp health whereas vitamins K and E promote hair growthnot only Omega 3,6 and 9, also Omega 7 benefits hair. The nutrients in Sea Buckthorn oil helps in nourishing the hair follicles, improving hair strength thereby reducing breakage and split ends, maintaining moisture in the hair strands and closing open cuticles to provide frizz-free, manageable hair.
Sea Buckthorn oil can be used effectively to heal sun tans and painful sunburns. Periodic application of the oil on burned areas help in reducing inflammation, redness and pain considerably. It also helps in healing skin after laser or radiation therapy. The carotenoids present in the oil protect the skin against the harmful Ultra Violet rays of the sun. It is an effective preventive measure against oxidative stress, skin damage caused by environmental pollution and toxins.
“from nature, to nature”